Privacy policy

COOKIE POLICY

We do everything in your power to protect our services and other systems against software breaches, like loss of personal data and unauthorised accès. A encrypted transfer (TLS) between the user and the server reinforces the security of the operations.
Accessing your Air Affaires account is only possible after typing your personal password in the corresponding field. You are responsible for keeping your login information private and for disconnecting from our website.
All data stored by Air Affaires are located in the European Union, and managed on servers hosted by Amazon Web Services, Inc, who respects the European right for data protection, and specifically GDPR.

WHAT IS A COOKIE?

The CNIL defines a cookie as: «the whole of trackers stored and / or read, for example, during the browsing of a website, reading of an e-mail, installation or utilisation of software or a mobile application.
The law applies whatever the device used, and refers to, for example, trackers stored on computers, smartphones, tablets and gaming consoles connected to the Internet.»
To know more about cookies, your imprint, your rights, click here: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/maitriser-mes-donnees.

WHAT TYPE OF COOKIES DOES AIR AFFAIRES USE?

Functional cookies for use tracking

They are cookies required by the use of our services. They include, for example, cookies allowing you to log in to your secure account, or book and complete a booking.
In addition of our own cookies, we use the following cookie:

  • Stripe

Analysis Cookies

These cookies allow Air Affaires to analyse how its clients use its website, in order to monitor performance, and improve the quality and the user experience.
We use the following performance analysis cookie:

  • Google Analytics

Advertising Cookies

These cookies are used by Air Affaires to measure the attractiveness of our marketing campaigns in various media.
We use the following advertising cookies:

  • Hubspot
  • PureChat

HOW CAN YOU MANAGE YOUR COOKIE SETTINGS?

Consent

When you visit our website, an information banner appears to ask your permission to use certain cookies, since they can constitute personal data. These cookies will only be activated after you consent.

Personnalisation or consent withdrawal

You can also control and delete third party http cookies through your browser's settings. Internet browsers can use various methods to manage cookies. The following instructions regarding the configuration of your browser's settings come directly from web browser's developers:

Pease note that disabling specific cookies can affect the website's features and the quality of the services.

PRIVACY POLICY

In order to safely use Air Affaires, the present Privacy Policy aims to describe transparently which data is used, how, and why.

WHO COLLECTS PERSONAL DATA?

The company collecting personal data and conducting data processing is:
Air Affaires, 110, rue Charles Nungesser, 29490 GUIPAVAS

WHAT ARE THE USES FOR PERSONAL DATA?

Air Affaires processes the personal data you willingly provide Air Affaires for the following uses:

  • Managing the member's account
  • Managing payment operations
  • Managing bookings for service requests
  • Conducting commercial prospecting and marketing activities
  • Managing and updating the Air Affaires client and prospect database

WHO ARE THE RECIPIENTS OF TRANSMITTED PERSONAL DATA?

Your personal data can be transferred, if needed:

  • To the employees and authorised representatives of Air Affaires.
  • To the third party assisting Air Affaires for payment and billing of services.

HOW LONG ARE KEPT YOUR DATA?

We keep your personal data only for the time period required to provide our services and the duration of your subscription.
We archive personal data from closed accounts following the applicable rules to personal data protection in order to conform to the law, prevent fraud, recover due payments, resolve litigation, solve technical problems, participate in polls, apply our Terms and Conditions, and take any other measure authorised by the law.

WHAT SECURITY MEASURES ARE IN PLACE TO PROTECT MY DATA?

We use efficient technical and organisational methods to protect the services and other systems from loss, destruction, access, modification, or redistribution of your data by unauthorised individuals, and we do so following the actual state of the available technical solutions. Data transfers between the services and the server are encrypted (SSL).
Access to your Air Affaires account requires a password, or automatic connexion. You must keep your log in information private at all times, and close the browser's window after your communication with us has ended, especially if you share the usage of your computer or your device with other individuals.
Air Affaires stores data on servers located in the E.U., and managed on servers hosted by Amazon Web Services, Inc, who respects the European right to data protection, and especially the GDPR.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

In accordance to French law « Informatique et Libertés » and to the European Reglementation 2016/679 from April, 27th, 2016 (GDPR), in effect on the 25th of May, 2018, users have the following rights regarding data processing:

  • right to access
  • right to modify
  • right to oppose
  • right to delete
  • right to move data
  • right to limit
To use one of these rights, you can write to privacy@airaffaires.fr. We will answer as soon as possible.
You can also send a reclamation to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL).